Update

Complete MTC Staff Directory

Contact MTC with questions or comments:

Main Line: (415) 778-6700
Public Information: (415) 778-6757
TDD/TTY Phone: (415) 778-6769
Library: (415) 778-5236
Fax (Receiving): (415) 536-9800
Email: info@bayareametro.gov

Customer Service

Have a FasTrak® complaint? Call (415) 778-6703.

Have a Clipper® complaint? Call (415) 778-5238.

Contact MTC and San Francisco Estuary Partnership Staff by Email

To email any MTC staff member, use the following formula: first initial plus last name (no space or punctuation) @bayareametro.gov.

To email San Francisco Estuary Partnership staff, use the following formula: first name.last name @sfestuary.org.

Complete MTC Staff Directory

First Name

Last Name

Department

Phone

Alfredo

Balderamos

Funding Policy and Programs

(415) 778-6632

Alix

Bockelman

Executive

(415) 778-5250

Allison

Brooks

BARC

(415) 778-5265

Ada

Chan

Regional Planning Program

(415) 820-7958

Albert

Cheung

Field Operations & Asset Management

(415) 778-6670

Albert

Chiu

Electronic Payments

(415) 778-5343

Arleicka

Conley

Budgets and Financial Planning and Analysis

(415) 778-6796

Adam

Crenshaw

Funding Policy and Programs

(415) 778-6794

Angus

Davol

Electronic Payments

Alison

Edwards

Electronic Payments

(415) 778-6790

Alex

Eisenhart

Legislation and Public Affairs

(415) 778-5276

Andrew

Fremier

Executive

(415) 778-5240

Akash

Ghosal

Electronic Payments

(415) 778-6743

Ashley

Gonzalez

Administration and Human Development

(415) 778-6610

Ayaka

Habu

Design & Project Delivery

(415) 778-6642

Abbey

Haile

Finance & Accounting

(415) 778-6763

Alita

Henderson

Administration and Human Development

(415) 778-6723

Athena

Honore

Estuary Partnership

(415) 778-6684

Anna

Liu

Legislation and Public Affairs

(415) 778-6781

Andrew

Nguyen

Facilities and Contract Services

(415) 778-6651

Angela

Louie

Field Operations & Asset Management

(415) 778-5203

Alysha

Nachtigall

Technology Services

(415) 778-5389

Ashley

Nguyen

Design & Project Delivery

(415) 778-5209

Adam

Noelting

Regional Planning Program

(415) 778-5366

Aksel

Olsen

Regional Planning Program

(415) 820-7929

Anna

Pan

Finance & Accounting

(415) 778-5293

Alex

Prestia

Administration and Human Development

(415) 778-5270

Aaron

Priven

Technology Services

(415) 778-6653

Alita

Reinecker

Finance & Accounting

(415) 778-6753

Aleka

Seville

Energy Programs

Adrienne

Sneed

Express Lanes Operations

(415) 778-2299

Anne

Spevack

Funding Policy and Programs

(415) 778-6611

Andrea

Stenquist

Electronic Payments

(415) 778-5345

Allen

Tam

Finance & Accounting

(415) 778-6773

Anup

Tapase

Regional Planning Program

(415) 778-5246

Andrew

Tate

Technology Services

(415) 778-6603

Abbey

Taunton

Administration and Human Development

(415) 778-6667

Alexandra

Thomsen

Estuary Partnership

(415) 820-7979

Andrea

Visveshwara

Legal

(415) 778-6637

Atti

Williams

Technology Services

(415) 820-7903

Brad

Akard

Finance & Accounting

(415) 778-6728

Brendan

Boreni

Technology Services

Bam-Bam

Rubble

Technology Services

Brandon

Crain

Executive

(415) 778-5335

Brooke

Fotheringham

Technology Services

(415) 778-6609

Beth

Frankland

BAHFA

(415) 778-6678

Benson

Fu

Finance & Accounting

(415) 778-6791

Betty

Lam

Finance & Accounting

(415) 778-5285

Barbara

Laurenson

Field Operations & Asset Management

(415) 778-5249

Bobby

Lu

Regional Planning Program

(415) 820-7925

Brad

Paul

Executive

(415) 820-7955

Bryan

Redmond

Funding Policy and Programs

(415) 778-5311

Barry

Roeder

BAHFA

(415) 778-5224

Barney

Rubble

Technology Services

(415) 778-5241

Bruce

Samar

Technology Services

(415) 778-6669

Billy

Stone

Regional Planning Program

Beth

Zelinski

Field Operations & Asset Management

(415) 778-6715

Craig

Bosman

Funding Policy and Programs

(415) 778-6770

Catherine

Cam

Treasury & Revenue

(415) 778-5282

Cathy

Chea

Design & Project Delivery

(415) 778-6774

Cindy

Chen

Energy Programs

(415) 820-7973

Cheryl

Chi

Funding Policy and Programs

(415) 778-5339

Corey

Dodge

Technology Services

(415) 778-6646

Christina

Fong

Administration and Human Development

(415) 820-7941

Chelsea

Gamulo

Field Operations & Asset Management

(415) 778-5336

Crystal

Giang

Finance & Accounting

(415) 778-5315

Christina

Gutierrez

Express Lanes Operations

Celia

Imperial

Treasury & Revenue

(415) 820-7949

Carol

Kuester

Electronic Payments

(415) 778-5253

Christine

Maley-Grubl

Field Operations & Asset Management

Clair

McDevitt

Legislation and Public Affairs

(415) 778-6737

Chirag

Rabari

Regional Planning Program

(415) 778-5212

Cindi

Segal

Legal

(415) 778-6713

Carrie

Starr

Technology Services

(415) 778-6662

Caitlin

Sweeney

Estuary Partnership

(415) 778-6681

Chris

Tran

Finance & Accounting

(415) 778-6762

Craig

Washington

Express Lanes Operations

Debbie

Atmaja

Finance & Accounting

(415) 778-5358

DeNise

Blake

Facilities and Contract Services

(415) 778-6661

Donna

Bregman-Fletcher

Facilities and Contract Services

(415) 778-5281

David

Cooper

Legislation and Public Affairs

(415) 778-6705

Diana

Fu

Estuary Partnership

(415) 820-7909

Deborah

Gaines

Facilities and Contract Services

(415) 820-7937

Don

Galley

Electronic Payments

(415) 778-5217

Derek

Hansel

Finance

(415) 778-6730

Darcie

Luce

Estuary Partnership

(415) 778-6673

Denise

Rodrigues

Facilities and Contract Services

(415) 778-5297

Doris

Santa-Cruz

Administration and Human Development

(415) 778-6797

Daniel

Saver

Regional Planning Program

(415) 778-6789

Drennen

Shelton

Funding Policy and Programs

(415) 778-5309

Darya

Shtykalo

Technology Services

(415) 778-5372

Dave

Vautin

Regional Planning Program

(415) 778-6709

David

Weir

Electronic Payments

(415) 778-5379

Darren

Wong

Treasury & Revenue

(415) 778-5290

Edrianne

Aguilar

Design & Project Delivery

(415) 778-5352

Eva

Bedford

Facilities and Contract Services

(415) 778-2254

Elizabeth

Bugarin

Regional Planning Program

(415) 778-6745

Erik

Chang

Design & Project Delivery

(415) 778-6694

Eric

Davis

Electronic Payments

(415) 778-6619

Elena

Federis

Finance & Accounting

Elliot

Huang

Regional Planning Program

Eli

Kaplan

Regional Planning Program

(415) 778-6722

Edward

Meng

Electronic Payments

(415) 778-6635

Edward

Phillips

Facilities and Contract Services

(415) 778-6677

Elizabeth

Rubble

Technology Services

Elizabeth

Theocharides

Regional Planning Program

(415) 778-6799

Emily

Van Wagner

Field Operations & Asset Management

(415) 778-6782

Eric

Wong

Facilities and Contract Services

(415) 778-5380

Edna

Yeh

Technology Services

(415) 820-7924

Felicia

Alas

Technology Services

(415) 778-5226

Fred

Castro

Executive

(415) 820-7913

Ferawati

Chandra

Energy Programs

(415) 778-6708

Fred

Flintstone

Technology Services

Flavia

Tsang

Regional Planning Program

(415) 778-6754

Gillian

Adams

Regional Planning Program

(415) 820-7911

Gavin

Alavinejad

Technology Services

(415) 778-5353

Giovanni

DiFabio

Field Operations & Asset Management

(415) 778-5233

Garvin

Fu

Treasury & Revenue

(415) 778-6785

Georgia

Gann Dohrmann

Legislation and Public Affairs

(415) 778-6623

Girma

Kebede

Finance & Accounting

(415) 778-5201

Gavin

Lohry

Field Operations & Asset Management

(415) 778-6676

Gary

Louie

Treasury & Revenue

(415) 778-6792

Gertruda

Luermann

Facilities and Contract Services

(415) 820-7992

Gilbert

Mingming

Technology Services

(415) 778-5374

Gabriel

Orta

Finance & Accounting

Harold

Brazil

Regional Planning Program

(415) 778-6747

Helise

Cohn

Electronic Payments

(415) 778-6750

Henry

Hammel

Design & Project Delivery

(415) 778-6718

Heidi

Nutters

Estuary Partnership

(415) 778-6686

Heather

Peters

Regional Planning Program

(415) 778-6752

Irene

Farnsworth

BAHFA

Ivan

Ma

Finance & Accounting

(415) 778-6682

Ingrid

Supit

Design & Project Delivery

(415) 778-6691

Jose

A La Torre

Regional Planning Program

(415) 778-5266

Jessica

Alexis

Electronic Payments

(415) 778-5238

Janet

Banner

Technology Services

(415) 778-5371

Jennifer

Berg

Energy Programs

(415) 820-7947

Josh

Bradt

BARC

(415) 778-6671

James

Choe

Regional Planning Program

(415) 778-6664

Joshua

Croff

Regional Planning Program

(415) 778-6618

Joseph

Dong

Electronic Payments

(415) 778-5362

Jerry

Finer

Facilities and Contract Services

(415) 778-6612

Jeff

Gerbracht

Electronic Payments

(415) 778-6746

Jeremy

Gladson

Facilities and Contract Services

(415) 778-6625

James

Go

Field Operations & Asset Management

(415) 778-5286

John

Goodwin

Legislation and Public Affairs

(415) 778-5262

John

Kannegieser

Administration and Human Development

(415) 820-7953

Joey

Kotfica

Legislation and Public Affairs

(415) 778-5206

Jennifer

Largaespada

Electronic Payments

(415) 778-6602

Jing

Li

Design & Project Delivery

Jeffery

Liang

Energy Programs

(415) 778-5298

July

Linan

Finance & Accounting

(415) 778-5313

Jaime

Maldonado

Field Operations & Asset Management

(415) 778-6707

Janielle

Martinez

Express Lanes Operations

James

Muller

Estuary Partnership

(415) 778-6674

John

Myers

Legal

(415) 778-6729

John

Saelee

Funding Policy and Programs

(415) 778-6711

Judis

Santos

Executive

(415) 778-5216

Joel

Shaffer

Design & Project Delivery

(415) 778-5257

Julie

Snyder

Legislation and Public Affairs

Jay

Stagi

Legislation and Public Affairs

(415) 778-5208

Jackie

Suen

Treasury & Revenue

(415) 778-5386

Julie

Teglovic

Legislation and Public Affairs

(415) 778-5237

Jess

Thomas

Technology Services

(415) 778-6666

Jason

Weinstein

Electronic Payments

(415) 778-5275

Jeanette

Weisman

Design & Project Delivery

(415) 778-6692

Karl

Anderson

Funding Policy and Programs

(415) 778-6645

Kenji

Anzai

Funding Policy and Programs

(415) 778-5332

Kyle

Baker

Technology Services

(415) 778-5370

Karin

Betts

Legislation and Public Affairs

(415) 778-6725

Kim

Chase

Executive

(415) 820-7962

Kevin

Chen

Design & Project Delivery

(415) 778-5338

Katelyn

Costa

Field Operations & Asset Management

(415) 778-5348

Kapeel

Daryani

Technology Services

(415) 778-6626

Komal

Dayal

Treasury & Revenue

(415) 778-5361

Kenneth

Folan

Funding Policy and Programs

(415) 778-5204

Kate

Hartley

BAHFA

(415) 778-6679

Ken

Hoang

Field Operations & Asset Management

(415) 778-5294

Kyung Hee

Howard

Treasury & Revenue

(415) 778-5369

Kelley

Jackson

Electronic Payments

(415) 778-5274

Kathleen

Kane

Legal

(415) 820-7975

Kenneth

Kao

Funding Policy and Programs

(415) 778-6768

Karen

Kristiansson

Energy Programs

(415) 778-5260

Kevin

Lau

Treasury & Revenue

(415) 778-5375

Karen

McDowell

Estuary Partnership

(415) 778-6685

Ky-Nam

Miller

Executive

(415) 778-5331

Kara

Oberg

Regional Planning Program

(415) 778-6719

Krute

Singa

Regional Planning Program

(415) 778-5365

Kearey

Smith

Regional Planning Program

(415) 778-6738

Kaya

Tollas

Regional Planning Program

(415) 820-7974

Kara

Vuicich

Regional Planning Program

(415) 820-7928

Kimberly

Ward

Executive

(415) 778-5367

Khristina

Wenzinger

Legislation and Public Affairs

(415) 778-6631

Kevin

Wong

Electronic Payments

(415) 778-5283

Luis

Barragan

Field Operations & Asset Management

(415) 778-5255

Lily

Brown

Design & Project Delivery

(415) 778-6721

Lizette

Cabie

Electronic Payments

(415) 778-6672

Luz

Campos

Facilities and Contract Services

(415) 778-5390

Laura

Eastridge Murphy

Finance

(415) 778-6780

Luis

Elias

Regional Planning Program

Lysa

Hale

Electronic Payments

(415) 778-5284

Lee

Huo

Design & Project Delivery

(415) 820-7915

Liz

Juvera

Estuary Partnership

(415) 778-6630

Lemar

Karimi

Technology Services

Lisa

Klein

Field Operations & Asset Management

(415) 778-5232

Laura

Krull

Design & Project Delivery

(415) 778-6629

Liz

Lam

Electronic Payments

(415) 778-6726

Leslie

Lara-Enriquez

Legislation and Public Affairs

(415) 778-5258

Lufeng

Lin

Regional Planning Program

Lilia

Lobetos

Finance & Accounting

Lulu

Mao

Design & Project Delivery

(415) 778-6634

Libby

Nachman

Design & Project Delivery

Leslie

Perry

Estuary Partnership

(415) 778-6675

Leticia

Rubalcava Gomez

Administration and Human Development

(415) 778-2249

Lourdes

Tang

Treasury & Revenue

(415) 778-5394

Lynn

Valdivia

Electronic Payments

(415) 778-6766

Lily

Wong

Finance & Accounting

(415) 778-5277

Leo

Zhang

Treasury & Revenue

(415) 778-6654

Leah

Zippert

Legislation and Public Affairs

(415) 820-7995

Lisa

Zorn

Regional Planning Program

(415) 778-6633

Mohamed

Alani

Technology Services

(415) 778-6733

Marcella

Aranda

Legislation and Public Affairs

(415) 778-5214

Mallory

Atkinson

Funding Policy and Programs

(415) 778-6793

Manuel

Avalos

Regional Planning Program

(415) 778-6755

Meg

Avedikian

Legislation and Public Affairs

(415) 820-7906

Michael

Brinton

Facilities and Contract Services

(415) 778-6727

Maurice

Candido

Technology Services

(415) 820-7968

Melanie

Choy

Funding Policy and Programs

(415) 778-6607

Maureen

Devlin

Electronic Payments

(415) 778-6624

Mark

Dinh

Electronic Payments

(415) 778-5264

Margaret

Doyle

Funding Policy and Programs

(415) 778-6743

Manuel

Espiritu

Electronic Payments

(415) 778-6703

Michael

Germeraad

Regional Planning Program

(415) 820-7945

Michelle

Go

Design & Project Delivery

(415) 778-6649

Mengjie

Han

Technology Services

(415) 778-5334

Mimi

Heft

Legislation and Public Affairs

(415) 778-5279

Mark

Jones

Legislation and Public Affairs

Matthew

Lavrinets

Legal

(415) 778-5272

Myles

Lee Smith

Finance & Accounting

Matt

Maloney

Regional Planning Program

(415) 778-5220

Mary

Mattingly

Legislation and Public Affairs

(415) 778-5291

Mabel

Melkonians

Treasury & Revenue

(415) 778-5326

Mariegail

Mijares

Regional Planning Program

(415) 778-6765

Melanie

Morgan

Legal

(415) 820-7976

Maria

Morse

Field Operations & Asset Management

(415) 778-6779

Martin

Munoz

Technology Services

(415) 778-6614

Megan

Nangle

Field Operations & Asset Management

(415) 778-5307

Matt

Nichols

Regional Planning Program

(415) 778-5268

Miguel

Osorio

Legislation and Public Affairs

(415) 778-5329

Marti

Paschal

Executive

(415) 820-7996

Mey

Phu

Facilities and Contract Services

(415) 778-6613

Mark

Prado

Legislation and Public Affairs

(415) 778-6783

Monica

Serrano

Electronic Payments

(415) 778-5261

Mark

Shorett

Regional Planning Program

(415) 820-7994

Martha

Silver

Executive

(415) 778-6693

Michael

Smith

Regional Planning Program

(415) 820-7948

Michele

Stone

Legislation and Public Affairs

(415) 778-5273

Michelle

Tan

Technology Services

(415) 778-5202

Maung

Than

Technology Services

(415) 778-6641

Mario

Ung

Field Operations & Asset Management

(415) 778-6639

May

Yin

Field Operations & Asset Management

(415) 778-5364

Michael

Ziyambi

Regional Planning Program

(415) 778-5396

Nisar

Ahmed

Technology Services

(415) 778-5376

Nora

Bayley

Regional Planning Program

Noah

Cohen

Facilities and Contract Services

(415) 778-5215

Nalungo

Conley

Administration and Human Development

(415) 778-6741

Natasha

Daniels

Estuary Partnership

(415) 778-6687

Nicole

Hicks

Facilities and Contract Services

(415) 820-7944

Nancy

Louie

Finance & Accounting

(415) 778-5288

Nicholas

Mar

Treasury & Revenue

(415) 778-5234

Natalie

Perkins

Treasury & Revenue

(415) 778-5377

Nick

Roethel

Technology Services

(415) 778-5205

Nicola

Szibbo

Design & Project Delivery

(415) 778-6720

Peter

Beeler

Legislation and Public Affairs

(415) 778-6734

Pebbles

Flintstone

Technology Services

Pierce

Gould

Field Operations & Asset Management

(415) 778-5263

Prashant

Jawalikar

Technology Services

(415) 820-7931

Pico

Junior

Facilities and Contract Services

(415) 778-5381

Pratul

Kant

Technology Services

(415) 778-5295

Pamela

Kwan

Design & Project Delivery

(415) 778-5378

Peter

Lee

Field Operations & Asset Management

(415) 778-6716

Peter

Luo

Electronic Payments

Paul

Nijjar

Treasury & Revenue

(415) 778-6615

Paul

Nisbett

Technology Services

(415) 778-6647

Quianna

Brandon

Facilities and Contract Services

(415) 778-6627

Queli

Go

Technology Services

(415) 778-6665

Ruben

Anguiano

BAHFA

(415) 778-6749

Raegan

Carmon

Administration and Human Development

(415) 778-6601

Ron

Ceguera

Legal

(415) 778-6712

Rosalynn

Chongchaikit

Field Operations & Asset Management

(415) 778-6724

Ryan

DeCoud

Facilities and Contract Services

(415) 778-6784

Roger

Dominguez

Electronic Payments

(415) 778-5269

Rosaliza

Galvez

Finance & Accounting

(415) 778-5254

Rachael

Hartofelis

Regional Planning Program

(415) 778-5312

Rykia

Henderson

Express Lanes Operations

Ryan

Jacoby

Energy Programs

(415) 820-7956

Ray

Jocson

Electronic Payments

(415) 778-5355

Rose

Lapada

Finance & Accounting

(415) 820-7971

Rebecca

Long

Legislation and Public Affairs

(415) 778-5289

Raleigh

McCoy

Regional Planning Program

(415) 778-6742

Roslyn

Morris-Singh

Technology Services

(415) 820-7952

Reina

Pasero

Express Lanes Operations

Robert

Rich

Design & Project Delivery

(415) 778-6621

Ravindar

Selvanayagam

Technology Services

(415) 820-7939

Ramil

Tag-At

Treasury & Revenue

(415) 778-6659

Russell

Yuen

Treasury & Revenue

(415) 778-6732

Somaya

Abdelgany

BAHFA

(415) 778-5217

Stephen

Baker

Field Operations & Asset Management

(415) 778-5292

Suzanne

Bode

Finance & Accounting

(415) 778-5256

Sean

Bugler

Technology Services

(415) 778-6620

Sarah

Burnworth

Field Operations & Asset Management

(415) 778-5347

Shauna

Callow

Technology Services

(415) 778-6704

Sylvia

Cox

Electronic Payments

(415) 778-6617

Sergio

De La Llana

Electronic Payments

(415) 778-5356

Sarah

Doggett

Electronic Payments

(415) 820-7972

Susan

Glendening

Estuary Partnership

(510) 622-2462

Shruti

Hari

Funding Policy and Programs

(415) 778-5360

Sasha

Harris-Lovett

Estuary Partnership

Stephen

Hohorst

Technology Services

(415) 778-5241

Stefanie

Hom

Design & Project Delivery

(415) 778-6756

Shimon

Israel

Regional Planning Program

(415) 778-5239

Susan

Lima

Administration and Human Development

(415) 778-5385

Shawn

Lindahl

Funding Policy and Programs

(415) 778-6714

Sebi

Osa-Idehen

Electronic Payments

(415) 778-5344

Sarina

Seaton

Estuary Partnership

(415) 778-5218

Sui

Tan

Funding Policy and Programs

(415) 778-5244

Stephen

Terrin

Field Operations & Asset Management

(415) 778-6605

Stephen

Wolf

Field Operations & Asset Management

(415) 778-5368

Steve

Zafft

Technology Services

(415) 778-6650

Thomas

Arndt

Funding Policy and Programs

(415) 820-7983

Theresa

Hannon

Funding Policy and Programs

(415) 778-6786

Tiffany

Huynh

Finance & Accounting

(415) 778-6638

Thomas

Lacap

Field Operations & Asset Management

(415) 778-5252

Therese

McMillan

Executive

(415) 778-5210

Terence

Lee

Funding Policy and Programs

(415) 778-5333

Theresa

Romell

Funding Policy and Programs

(415) 778-6772

Toshi

Shepard-Ohta

Design & Project Delivery

(415) 778-5280

Trish

Stoops

Field Operations & Asset Management

(415) 778-5354

Thiru

Thiagarajah

Technology Services

(415) 778-6735

Therese

Trivedi

Regional Planning Program

(415) 778-6767

Vince

Cabrieto

Treasury & Revenue

Vikrant

Sood

Regional Planning Program

(415) 778-5228

Victor

Wong

Treasury & Revenue

(415) 778-5296

Waleed

Al Eadelat

Field Operations & Asset Management

(415) 778-6795

William

Bacon

Funding Policy and Programs

(415) 778-6628

Wally

Charles

Executive

(415) 820-7993

Wilma

Flintstone

Technology Services

William

Leung

Treasury & Revenue

(415) 778-5321

Whitney

Libunao

Regional Planning Program

Winnie

Lum

Treasury & Revenue

(415) 778-5248

Wilfred

Poon

Electronic Payments

(415) 778-5219

Wasim

Samara

Finance & Accounting

(415) 778-6751

Yong

Lee

Technology Services

(415) 778-5229

Yoosi

Mills-Ghartey

Technology Services

(415) 820-7932

Yeymi

Reyes

Energy Programs

(415) 778-5223

Yuqi

Wang

Regional Planning Program

(415) 778-5222