Complete MTC Staff Directory

Do you want to speak with someone at MTC?
For general questions or comments, call our main line: (415) 778-6700. You can also reach our Public Information line at (415) 778-6757.

Have a FasTrak® complaint? Call (415) 778-6703.

Have a Clipper complaint? Call (415) 778-5238.

Do you prefer email? Send us a message at info@bayareametro.gov.

Otherwise, check out the complete staff directory below for specific contact information.

To email any MTC staff member, use the following formula: first initial plus last name (no space or punctuation) @bayareametro.gov.

To email San Francisco Estuary Partnership staff, use the following: first name.last name @sfestuary.org.

Complete MTC Staff Directory
First Name Last NameDepartment Phone Number
Alfredo Balderamos Funding Policy and Programs (415) 778-6632
Art Balomaga Field Operations & Asset Management
Alix Bockelman Executive Office (415) 778-5250
Allison Brooks BARC (415) 778-5265
Ada Chan Regional Planning Program (415) 820-7958
Albert Chiu Electronic Payments (415) 778-5343
Arleicka Conley Finance & Accounting (415) 778-6796
Adam Crenshaw Funding Policy and Programs (415) 778-6794
Andrew Fremier Executive Office (415) 778-5240
Ashley Gonzalez Administration and Facilities Services (415) 778-6610
Abbey Haile Finance & Accounting (415) 778-6763
Alita Henderson Administration and Facilities Services
Athena Honore Estuary Partnership (415) 778-6684
Andrew Nguyen Administration and Facilities Services (415) 778-6651
Angela Louie Field Operations & Asset Management (415) 778-5203
Alysha Nachtigall Technology Services (415) 778-5389
Ashley Nguyen Design & Project Delivery (415) 778-5209
Adam Noelting Regional Planning Program (415) 778-5366
Aksel Olsen Regional Planning Program (415) 820-7929
Anna Pan Finance & Accounting (415) 778-5293
Alyssa Phaneuf Electronic Payments
Alex Prestia Administration and Facilities Services (415) 778-5270
Alita Reinecker Finance & Accounting (415) 778-6753
Aleka Seville Local Government Services
Adrienne Sneed Technology Services (415) 778-2299
Anne Spevack Funding Policy and Programs (415) 778-6611
Andrea Stenquist Electronic Payments (415) 778-5345
Anup Tapase Regional Planning Program (415) 778-5246
Abbey Taunton Administration and Facilities Services (415) 778-6667
Alexandra Thomsen Estuary Partnership
Atti Williams Technology Services (415) 820-7903
Ben Botkin Regional Planning Program (415) 820-7936
Brandon Crain Executive Office (415) 778-5335
Bill Davidson Regional Planning Program
Benjamin Espinosa Regional Planning Program (415) 778-6744
Brooke Fotheringham Technology Services (415) 778-6609
Betty Lam Finance & Accounting (415) 778-5285
Barbara Laurenson Field Operations & Asset Management (415) 778-5249
Bobby Lu Regional Planning Program (415) 820-7925
Brian Mayhew Finance (415) 778-6730
Brad Paul Executive Office (415) 820-7955
Bryan Redmond Funding Policy and Programs (415) 778-5311
Bruce Samar Technology Services (415) 778-6669
Beth Zelinski Electronic Payments (415) 778-6715
Catalina Alvarado Legislation and Public Affairs (415) 778-5278
Craig Bosman Funding Policy and Programs (415) 778-6770
Catherine Cam Treasury & Revenue (415) 778-5282
Cathy Chea Design & Project Delivery (415) 778-6774
Cindy Chen Local Government Services (415) 820-7973
Cheryl Chi Funding Policy and Programs (415) 778-5339
Corey Dodge Technology Services (415) 778-6646
Christina Fong Administration and Facilities Services (415) 820-7941
Chelsea Gamulo Field Operations & Asset Management (415) 778-5336
Crystal Giang Finance & Accounting (415) 778-5315
Christina Gutierrez Technology Services
Christina Hohorst Funding Policy and Programs (415) 778-5269
Celia Imperial Treasury & Revenue (415) 820-7949
Carol Kuester Electronic Payments (415) 778-5253
Christy Leffall Regional Planning Program (415) 820-7940
Chirag Rabari Regional Planning Program (415) 778-5212
Cindi Segal Legal (415) 778-6713
Carrie Simmons Regional Planning Program (415) 778-6737
Caitlin Sweeney Estuary Partnership (415) 778-6681
Debbie Atmaja Finance & Accounting (415) 778-5358
DeNise Blake Administration and Facilities Services (415) 778-6661
Donna Bregman-Fletcher Administration and Facilities Services (415) 778-5281
David Cooper Legislation and Public Affairs (415) 778-6705
Derrick Fesler Technology Services (415) 778-5337
Deborah Gaines Electronic Payments (415) 820-7937
Don Galley Electronic Payments (415) 778-5217
Dean Hunter Finance & Accounting (415) 778-6791
Darcie Luce Estuary Partnership (415) 778-6673
David Newton Technology Services (415) 778-5359
Denise Rodrigues Administration and Facilities Services (415) 778-5297
Diana Sanders Electronic Payments (415) 778-5316
Doris Santa-Cruz Administration and Facilities Services (415) 778-6797
Daniel Saver Regional Planning Program (415) 778-6789
Drennen Shelton Funding Policy and Programs (415) 778-5309
Dave Vautin Regional Planning Program (415) 778-6709
David Weir Electronic Payments (415) 778-5379
Darren Wong Treasury & Revenue (415) 778-5290
Eva Bedford Administration and Facilities Services (415) 778-2254
Elizabeth Bugarin Regional Planning Program (415) 778-6745
Eric Davis Electronic Payments (415) 778-6619
Elena Federis Finance & Accounting (415) 778-6762
Erica Flores Technology Services
Ellen Griffin Legislation and Public Affairs
Elliot Huang Design & Project Delivery (415) 820-7951
Eli Kaplan Regional Planning Program (415) 778-6722
Emily Ma Finance & Accounting (415) 778-6773
Edward Meng Electronic Payments (415) 778-6635
Edward Phillips Administration and Facilities Services (415) 778-6677
Eva Sun Finance
Elizabeth Theocharides Regional Planning Program (415) 778-6799
Emily Van Wagner Field Operations & Asset Management (415) 778-6782
Eric Wong Administration and Facilities Services
Edna Yeh Technology Services (415) 820-7924
Felicia Alas Technology Services (415) 778-5226
Fred Castro Executive Office (415) 820-7913
Ferawati Chandra Finance & Accounting (415) 778-6708
Flavia Tsang Regional Planning Program (415) 778-6754
Gillian Adams Regional Planning Program (415) 820-7911
Gavin Alavinejad Technology Services (415) 778-5353
Giovanni DiFabio Field Operations & Asset Management (415) 778-5233
Georgia Gann Dohrmann Legislation and Public Affairs (415) 778-6623
Girma Kebede Finance & Accounting (415) 778-5201
Gary Louie Treasury & Revenue (415) 778-6792
Gertruda Luermann Administration and Facilities Services (415) 820-7992
Gilbert Mingming Technology Services (415) 778-5374
Gary Szeto Field Operations & Asset Management (415) 778-6616
Harold Brazil Regional Planning Program (415) 778-6747
Helise Cohn Electronic Payments (415) 778-6750
Henry Hammel Design & Project Delivery (415) 778-6718
Heather Madison Finance & Accounting (415) 778-6728
Hemamalini Nagarajan Field Operations & Asset Management
Heidi Nutters Estuary Partnership (415) 778-6686
Heather Peters Regional Planning Program (415) 778-6752
Helen Woo Finance & Accounting (415) 778-5327
Ivan Ma Finance & Accounting
Jason Agbunag Administration and Facilities Services (415) 778-5243
Jessica Alexis Electronic Payments (415) 778-5238
Janet Banner Technology Services (415) 778-5371
Jennifer Benford Seibert Administration and Facilities Services (415) 778-6601
Jennifer Berg Local Government Services (415) 820-7947
Josh Bradt Estuary Partnership (415) 778-6671
James Choe Regional Planning Program (415) 778-6664
Joshua Croff Regional Planning Program (415) 778-6618
Jerry Finer Administration and Facilities Services (415) 778-6612
Jeff Gerbracht Electronic Payments (415) 778-6746
Jeremy Gladson Administration and Facilities Services (415) 778-6625
James Go Field Operations & Asset Management (415) 778-5286
John Goodwin Legislation and Public Affairs (415) 778-5262
James Hebert Electronic Payments (415) 778-5362
Johnny Jaramillo Regional Planning Program (415) 820-7983
John Kannegieser Administration and Facilities Services (415) 820-7953
Joey Kotfica Legislation and Public Affairs (415) 778-5206
Jennifer Largaespada Electronic Payments (415) 778-6602
Jeffery Liang Local Government Services (415) 778-5298
July Linan Finance & Accounting (415) 778-5313
Jim Macrae Field Operations & Asset Management (415) 778-6714
Jaime Maldonado Field Operations & Asset Management (415) 778-6707
Joel Markowitz Technology Services (415) 778-6760
James Muller Estuary Partnership (415) 778-6674
John Saelee Funding Policy and Programs (415) 778-6711
Joahnna Santa Cruz Finance & Accounting
Judis Santos Funding Policy and Programs (415) 778-5216
Jay Stagi Legislation and Public Affairs (415) 778-5208
Jackie Suen Treasury & Revenue (415) 778-5386
Julie Teglovic Legislation and Public Affairs (415) 778-5237
Jess Thomas Technology Services (415) 778-6666
Julie Tunnell Legislation and Public Affairs (415) 778-5235
Jason Weinstein Electronic Payments (415) 778-5275
Karl Anderson Funding Policy and Programs (415) 778-6645
Kyle Baker Technology Services (415) 778-5370
Karin Betts Legislation and Public Affairs (415) 778-6725
Kim Chase Executive Office (415) 820-7962
Kevin Chen Design & Project Delivery (415) 778-5338
Kapeel Daryani Technology Services (415) 778-6626
Kenneth Folan Funding Policy and Programs (415) 778-5204
Keith Hayes Technology Services
Ken Hoang Field Operations & Asset Management (415) 778-5294
Kyung Hee Howard Treasury & Revenue (415) 778-5369
Kelley Jackson Electronic Payments (415) 778-5274
Kathleen Kane Legal (415) 820-7975
Kenneth Kao Funding Policy and Programs (415) 778-6768
Karen Kristiansson Local Government Services (415) 778-5260
Karen McDowell Estuary Partnership (415) 778-6685
Ky-Nam Miller Legislation and Public Affairs (415) 778-5331
Kara Oberg Regional Planning Program (415) 778-6719
Kelly Santos Estuary Partnership (415) 778-6751
Krute Singa Regional Planning Program (415) 778-5365
Kearey Smith Regional Planning Program (415) 778-6738
Kaya Tollas Regional Planning Program (415) 820-7974
Kara Vuicich Regional Planning Program (415) 820-7928
Kimberly Ward Executive Office (415) 778-5367
Khristina Wenzinger Legislation and Public Affairs (415) 778-6631
Luis Barragan Field Operations & Asset Management (415) 778-5255
Lizette Cabie Electronic Payments (415) 778-6672
Luz Campos Administration and Facilities Services (415) 778-5390
Lucian Go BARC (415) 778-6758
Lysa Hale Electronic Payments (415) 778-5284
Lee Huo Local Government Services (415) 820-7915
Liz Juvera Estuary Partnership (415) 778-6630
Lisa Klein Field Operations & Asset Management (415) 778-5232
Laura Krull Design & Project Delivery (415) 778-6629
Leslie Lara-Enriquez Legislation and Public Affairs (415) 778-5258
Linda Lee Design & Project Delivery (415) 778-5225
Lilia Lobetos Finance & Accounting (415) 778-5373
Lulu Mao Design & Project Delivery (415) 778-6634
Leslie Miessner Legal (415) 778-5224
Lucy Ng Finance & Accounting (415) 820-7971
Leslie Perry Estuary Partnership (415) 778-6675
Leticia Rubalcava Gomez Administration and Facilities Services (415) 778-2249
Lourdes Tang Treasury & Revenue (415) 778-5394
Lynn Valdivia Electronic Payments (415) 778-6766
Lily Wong Finance & Accounting (415) 778-5277
Leah Zippert Legislation and Public Affairs (415) 820-7995
Lisa Zorn Regional Planning Program (415) 778-6633
Mohamed Alani Technology Services (415) 778-6733
Marcella Aranda Legislation and Public Affairs (415) 778-5214
Mallory Atkinson Funding Policy and Programs (415) 778-6793
Meg Avedikian Legislation and Public Affairs (415) 820-7906
Michael Brinton Administration and Facilities Services (415) 778-6727
Melanie Choy Funding Policy and Programs (415) 778-6607
Maureen Devlin Electronic Payments (415) 778-6624
Mark Dinh Electronic Payments (415) 778-5264
Margaret Doyle Funding Policy and Programs
Manuel Espiritu Electronic Payments (415) 778-6703
Maureen Gaffney Local Government Services (415) 820-7909
Michael Germeraad Regional Planning Program (415) 820-7945
Michelle Go Design & Project Delivery (415) 778-6649
Mark Jones Legislation and Public Affairs (707) 246-3586
Matthew Lavrinets Legal (415) 778-5272
Matt Maloney Regional Planning Program (415) 778-5220
Mabel Melkonians Treasury & Revenue (415) 778-5326
Maria Morse Field Operations & Asset Management (415) 778-6779
Martin Munoz Technology Services (415) 778-6614
Matt Nichols Regional Planning Program (415) 778-5268
Miguel Osorio Legislation and Public Affairs (415) 778-5329
Marti Paschal Legislation and Public Affairs (415) 820-7996
Mey Phu Administration and Facilities Services (415) 778-6613
Mark Prado Legislation and Public Affairs (415) 778-6783
Michael Reilly Regional Planning Program (415) 778-6759
Monica Serrano Electronic Payments (415) 778-5261
Mark Shorett Regional Planning Program (415) 820-7994
Martha Silver Executive Office (415) 778-6693
Michael Smith Regional Planning Program (415) 820-7948
Michele Stone Legislation and Public Affairs (415) 778-5273
Michelle Tan Technology Services (415) 778-5202
Maung Than Technology Services (415) 778-6641
Mario Ung Field Operations & Asset Management (415) 778-6639
May Yin Field Operations & Asset Management (415) 778-5364
Michael Ziyambi Regional Planning Program (415) 778-5396
Nisar Ahmed Technology Services (415) 778-5376
Nalungo Conley Executive Office (415) 778-6741
Natasha Dunn Estuary Partnership (415) 778-6687
Nicole Hicks Administration and Facilities Services (415) 820-7944
Nancy Louie Finance & Accounting (415) 778-5288
Nicholas Mar Treasury & Revenue (415) 778-5234
Nick Roethel Technology Services (415) 778-5205
Nicola Szibbo Design & Project Delivery (415) 778-6720
Peter Beeler Legislation and Public Affairs (415) 778-6734
Paul Fassinger Regional Planning Program (415) 778-6726
Pierce Gould Field Operations & Asset Management (415) 778-5263
Prashant Jawalikar Technology Services (415) 820-7931
Pico Junior Administration and Facilities Services (415) 778-5381
Pratul Kant Technology Services (415) 778-5295
Pamela Kwan Design & Project Delivery (415) 778-5378
Peter Lee Field Operations & Asset Management (415) 778-6716
Paul Nijjar Treasury & Revenue (415) 778-6615
Paul Nisbett Technology Services (415) 778-6647
Peg Yamada Funding Policy and Programs (415) 778-5283
Queli Go Technology Services (415) 778-6665
Ron Ceguera Legal (415) 778-6712
Rosalynn Chongchaikit Field Operations & Asset Management (415) 778-6724
Ryan DeCoud Administration and Facilities Services (415) 778-6784
Rosaliza Galvez Finance & Accounting (415) 778-5254
Rachael Hartofelis Regional Planning Program (415) 778-5312
Ryan Jacoby Local Government Services (415) 820-7956
Robin James Administration and Facilities Services (415) 778-6740
Ray Jocson Electronic Payments (415) 778-5355
Rebecca Long Legislation and Public Affairs (415) 778-5289
Raleigh McCoy Regional Planning Program (415) 778-6742
Ross McKeown Funding Policy and Programs (415) 778-5242
Roslyn Morris-Singh Technology Services (415) 820-7952
Raymond Odunlami Design & Project Delivery (415) 778-5377
Reina Pasero Technology Services
Reem Rayef Funding Policy and Programs
Randy Rentschler Legislation and Public Affairs (415) 778-6780
Robert Rich Design & Project Delivery (415) 778-6621
Ravindar Selvanayagam Technology Services (415) 820-7939
Ramil Tag-At Treasury & Revenue (415) 778-6659
Raymond Woo Finance & Accounting (415) 778-5223
Russell Yuen Treasury & Revenue (415) 778-6732
Somaya Abdelgany Regional Planning Program (415) 778-5217
Stephen Baker Field Operations & Asset Management (415) 778-5292
Satinder Bhalla Electronic Payments
Suzanne Bode Finance & Accounting (415) 778-5256
Sean Bugler Technology Services (415) 778-6620
Sarah Burnworth Field Operations & Asset Management (415) 778-5347
Shauna Callow Technology Services (415) 778-6704
Sylvia Cox Electronic Payments (415) 778-6617
Sergio De La Llana Electronic Payments (415) 778-5356
Sarah Doggett Electronic Payments (415) 820-7972
Susan Glendening Estuary Partnership (510) 622-2462
Shruti Hari Funding Policy and Programs (415) 778-5360
Stephen Hohorst Technology Services (415) 778-5241
Stefanie Hom Design & Project Delivery (415) 778-6756
Shimon Israel Regional Planning Program (415) 778-5239
Susan Lima Administration and Facilities Services (415) 778-5385
Sebi Osa-Idehen Electronic Payments (415) 778-5344
Sarina Seaton Estuary Partnership (415) 778-5218
Sui Tan Funding Policy and Programs (415) 778-5244
Stephen Terrin Field Operations & Asset Management (415) 778-6605
Stephen Wolf Field Operations & Asset Management (415) 778-5368
Susan Woo Treasury & Revenue (415) 778-6729
Steve Zafft Technology Services (415) 778-6650
Theresa Hannon Funding Policy and Programs (415) 778-6786
Tiffany Huynh Finance & Accounting (415) 778-6638
Thomas Lacap Field Operations & Asset Management (415) 778-5252
Terry Lee Legislation and Public Affairs (415) 778-5352
Therese McMillan Executive Office (415) 778-5210
Terence Lee Funding Policy and Programs (415) 778-5333
Theresa Romell Funding Policy and Programs (415) 778-6772
Toshi Shepard-Ohta Design & Project Delivery (415) 778-5280
Trish Stoops Field Operations & Asset Management (415) 778-5354
Thiru Thiagarajah Technology Services (415) 778-6735
Therese Trivedi Regional Planning Program (415) 778-6767
Ursula Vogler Legislation and Public Affairs (415) 778-6785
Vince Cabrieto Treasury & Revenue (415) 778-5279
Vijay Kesavan Local Government Services (415) 778-5257
Vicente Romero de Avila Serrano Design & Project Delivery (415) 778-5361
Vikrant Sood Regional Planning Program (415) 778-5228
Victor Wong Treasury & Revenue (415) 778-5296
William Bacon Funding Policy and Programs (415) 778-6628
Wally Charles Legislation and Public Affairs (415) 820-7993
William Leung Treasury & Revenue (415) 778-5321
Winnie Lum Treasury & Revenue (415) 778-5248
Wilfred Poon Electronic Payments (415) 778-5219
Yong Lee Technology Services (415) 778-5229
Yijia Ma Finance & Accounting (415) 778-6795
Yeymi Reyes Local Government Services
Yuqi Wang Regional Planning Program (415) 778-5222